Program

HOME > Program > Program at a Glance

Program at a Glance

The 5th International Conference & Exhibition for Nanotechnology

DP MD ME SS BT MC
Device & Processing Molding & Applications Materials & Energy Sensing & Spectroscopy Bio-Technology Medicine
Date/Time Nov. 7(Wed)
Location Rm. 600A Rm. 600B Rm. 606 Exhibition Hall 3
08:00~09:00 -  
09:00~09:05    
09:05~09:10
09:10~09:15
09:15~09:20
09:20~09:25
09:25~09:30
09:30~09:35
09:35~09:40
09:40~09:45
09:45~09:50
09:50~09:55
09:55~10:00
10:00~10:05
10:05~10:10
10:10~10:15
10:15~10:20
10:20~10:25
10:25~10:30
10:30~10:35
10:35~10:40
10:40~10:45
10:45~10:50
10:50~10:55
10:55~11:00
11:00~11:05
11:05~11:10
11:10~11:15
11:15~11:20
11:20~11:25
11:25~11:30
11:30~11:35
11:35~11:40
11:40~11:45
11:45~11:50
11:50~11:55
11:55~12:00
12:00~13:00
13:00~13:30
13:30~14:00 Registration
(Lobby of Exhibition Hall 3)
14:00~14:30
14:30~15:00 Tutorial 1.
Kwideok Park
(KIST)
Tutorial 2.
Sangyeob Lee
(Hanbat Univ.)
기업과 함께하는 나노플러스
(나노기술연구협의회 주관)
14:30~17:30
Exhibition
(14:30~18:00)
15:00~15:15
15:15~15:30
15:30~15:35 Coffee Break (15:30~15:45)
15:35~15:40
15:40~15:45
15:45~15:50 Pre-poster
Oral PT
Pre-poster
Oral PT
15:50~15:55
15:55~16:00
16:00~16:05
16:05~16:10
16:10~16:15
16:15~16:20
16:20~16:25
16:25~16:30
16:30~16:35
16:35~16:40
16:40~16:45
16:45~16:50 Coffee Break (16:45~17:00)
16:50~16:55
16:55~17:00
17:00~17:30 Special Booth Tour
(Exhibition Hall 3)
17:30~18:00  
18:00~18:30 Welcome Reception
(Heart Restaurant, CECO 1F)
18:30~19:00
19:00~19:30
19:30~20:00
Date/Time Nov. 8(Thu)
Location Rm. 600A Rm. 600B Rm. 700A Exhibition Hall 3
08:00~09:00 Registration (Lobby of Exhibition Hall 3)  
09:00~09:05 Oral 1-1 Oral 3-1 Oral 5-1
09:05~09:10
09:10~09:15
09:15~09:20 Oral 1-2 Oral 3-2 Oral 5-2
09:20~09:25
09:25~09:30
09:30~09:35 Oral 1-3 Invited 3-1
(Hyunwook Lee)
Oral 5-3 Exhibition
(09:30~18:00)
09:35~09:40
09:40~09:45
09:45~09:50 Oral 1-4 Oral 5-4
09:50~09:55
09:55~10:00 Oral 3-3
10:00~10:05 Invited 1-1 (Yang, Hui Ying) Invited 5-1
(Jinmyoung Joo)
10:05~10:10
10:10~10:15 Oral 3-4
10:15~10:20
10:20~10:25
10:25~10:30 Invited 1-2 (Shi, Yumeng) Coffee Break (10:25~10:35)
10:30~10:35
10:35~10:40 Invited 3-2
(Rudra Pratap)
Invited 6-1
(Woonggyu Jung)
10:40~10:45
10:45~10:50
10:50~10:55 Coffee Break
(10:50~11:10)
10:55~11:00
11:00~11:05 Invited 3-3
(Sangwook Lee)
Invited 6-2
(Toshinori Fujie)
11:05~11:10
11:10~11:15 Keynote 1 (Zhu, Hongwei)
11:15~11:20
11:20~11:25
11:25~11:30 Invited 3-4
(Dillon Fong)
Invited 6-3
(Jean-Claude Vial)
11:30~11:35
11:35~11:40
11:40~11:45
11:45~11:50  
11:50~11:55 Lunch (Pullman B3, First House)
11:55~12:00
12:00~13:00
13:00~13:30 Opening Ceremony (Grand Ballroom)
13:30~14:00 Plenary 1 (13:30~14:05), Cynthia Larive
Plenary 2 (14:05~14:40), Hyeonsik Cheong
Plenary 3 (14:40~15:15), Dongmyung Kim
(Grand Ballroom at Pullman Hotel)
14:00~14:30
14:30~15:00
15:00~15:15
15:15~15:30 Coffee Break (15:15~15:30)
15:30~15:35 Invited 2-1
(Hyung gyu Park)
Invited 4-1
(Young Mee Jung)
Invited 6-4
(Gunchul Shin)
15:35~15:40
15:40~15:45
15:45~15:50
15:50~15:55
15:55~16:00 Invited 2-2
(Shin hyuk Yoon)
Invited 4-2
(Nosang V. Myung)
Invited 5-2
(Enoch Y. Park)
16:00~16:05
16:05~16:10
16:10~16:15
16:15~16:20
16:20~16:25 Invited 2-3
(Jong G. Ok)
Invited 4-3
(Xing Yi Ling)
Invited 5-3
(Keiji Tanaka)
16:25~16:30
16:30~16:35
16:35~16:40
16:40~16:45
16:45~16:50 Poster Session (Exhibition Hall 3) 16:45~17:45 (17:45~18:00, Break Time)
16:50~16:55
16:55~17:00
17:00~17:30
17:30~18:00
18:00~18:30 Banquet & Best Post Awards
(Grand Ballroom at Pullman Hotel)
18:30~19:00
19:00~19:30
19:30~20:00
Date/Time Nov. 9(Fri)
Location Rm. 600A Rm. 600B Rm. 700A Exhibition Hall 3
08:00~09:00 Registration (Lobby of Exhibition Hall 3)  
09:00~09:05 Oral 2-1 Oral 4-1 Oral 6-1 Capstone
Design
Contest
09:05~09:10
09:10~09:15
09:15~09:20 Oral 2-2 Oral 4-2 Oral 6-2
09:20~09:25
09:25~09:30
09:30~09:35 Oral 2-3 Oral 4-3 Oral 6-3 Exhibition
(09:30~14:00)
09:35~09:40
09:40~09:45
09:45~09:50 Oral 2-4 Oral 4-4 Oral 6-4
09:50~09:55
09:55~10:00
10:00~10:05 Invited 2-4
(Hanchul Cho)
Invited 4-4
(Nobuyuki Takeyasu)
Coffee Break
(10:00~10:20)
10:05~10:10
10:10~10:15
10:15~10:20
10:20~10:25 Keynote 3
(Rigoberto Advincula)
10:25~10:30 Coffee Break (10:25~10:40)
10:30~10:35
10:35~10:40
10:40~10:45 Invited 2-5
(Hiroshi Hiroshima)
Invited 4-5
(Guowen Meng)
10:45~10:50
10:50~10:55
10:55~11:00 Invited 5-4
(Shawn Je)
11:00~11:05
11:05~11:10 Invited 1-8
(Jeongmin Baik)
Invited 4-6
(Seok Jae Lee)
11:10~11:15
11:15~11:20
11:20~11:25 Invited 5-5
(Inkyu Park)
11:25~11:30
11:30~11:35 Invited 1-9 (Hansang Kwon) Keynote 2
(Jeehwan Kim)
11:35~11:40
11:40~11:45
11:45~11:50  
11:50~11:55
11:55~12:00  
12:00~13:00 Lunch (First House(B3) at Pullman Hotel)
13:00~13:30
13:30~14:00   Awards & Closing
14:00~14:30 Excursion
(13:30~20:00)
14:30~15:00
15:00~15:15
15:15~15:30
15:30~15:35
15:35~15:40
15:40~15:45
15:45~15:50
15:50~15:55
15:55~16:00
16:00~16:05
16:05~16:10
16:10~16:15
16:15~16:20
16:20~16:25
16:25~16:30
16:30~16:35
16:35~16:40
16:40~16:45
16:45~16:50
16:50~16:55
16:55~17:00
17:00~17:30
17:30~18:00
18:00~18:30
18:30~19:00
19:00~19:30
19:30~20:00