Program

HOME > Program > Program at a Glance

Program at a Glance

The 5th International Conference & Exhibition for Nanotechnology

DP MD ME SS BT MC
Device & Processing Molding & Applications Materials & Energy Sensing & Spectroscopy Bio-Technology Medicine
Date/Time Nov. 7(Wed)
Location Rm. 600A Rm. 600B Rm. 606 Exhibition Hall 3
08:00~09:00 -  
09:00~09:05    
09:05~09:10
09:10~09:15
09:15~09:20
09:20~09:25
09:25~09:30
09:30~09:35
09:35~09:40
09:40~09:45
09:45~09:50
09:50~09:55
09:55~10:00
10:00~10:05
10:05~10:10
10:10~10:15
10:15~10:20
10:20~10:25
10:25~10:30
10:30~10:35
10:35~10:40
10:40~10:45
10:45~10:50
10:50~10:55
10:55~11:00
11:00~11:05
11:05~11:10
11:10~11:15
11:15~11:20
11:20~11:25
11:25~11:30
11:30~11:35
11:35~11:40
11:40~11:45
11:45~11:50
11:50~11:55
11:55~12:00
12:00~13:00
13:00~13:30
13:30~14:00 Registration
(Lobby of Exhibition Hall 3)
14:00~14:30
14:30~15:00 Tutorial Session 1 Tutorial Session 2 기업과 함께하는 나노플러스
(나노기술연구협의회 주관)
14:30~17:30
Exhibition
(14:30~18:00)
15:00~15:15
15:15~15:30
15:30~15:35 Coffee Break (15:30~15:45)
15:35~15:40
15:40~15:45
15:45~15:50 Pre-poster
Oral PT
Pre-poster
Oral PT
15:50~15:55
15:55~16:00
16:00~16:05
16:05~16:10
16:10~16:15
16:15~16:20
16:20~16:25
16:25~16:30
16:30~16:35
16:35~16:40
16:40~16:45
16:45~16:50 Coffee Break (16:45~17:00)
16:50~16:55
16:55~17:00
17:00~17:30 Special Booth Tour
(Exhibition Hall 3)
17:30~18:00  
18:00~18:30 Welcome Reception
(Heart Restaurant, CECO 1F)
18:30~19:00
19:00~19:30
19:30~20:00
Date/Time Nov. 8(Thu)
Location Rm. 600A Rm. 600B Rm. 700A Exhibition Hall 3
08:00~09:00 Registration (Lobby of Exhibition Hall 3)  
09:00~09:05 Invited & Oral Session
(DP)
Invited & Oral Session
(ME)
Invited & Oral Session
(MC)
09:05~09:10
09:10~09:15
09:15~09:20
09:20~09:25
09:25~09:30
09:30~09:35
09:35~09:40 Exhibition
(09:30~18:00)
09:40~09:45
09:45~09:50
09:50~09:55
09:55~10:00
10:00~10:05
10:05~10:10
10:10~10:15
10:15~10:20
10:20~10:25
10:25~10:30 Coffee Break (10:25~10:35)
10:30~10:35
10:35~10:40 Invited & Oral Session
(ME)
Invited & Oral Session
(BT)
10:40~10:45
10:45~10:50
10:50~10:55 Coffee Break
(10:50~11:10
10:55~11:00
11:00~11:05
11:05~11:10
11:10~11:15 Keynote Talk 1
11:15~11:20
11:20~11:25
11:25~11:30
11:30~11:35
11:35~11:40
11:40~11:45
11:45~11:50  
11:50~11:55 Lunch (Pullman B3, First House)
11:55~12:00
12:00~13:00
13:00~13:30 Opening Ceremony (Grand Ballroom)
13:30~14:00 Plenary Session (13:30~15:15)
- Grand Ballroom at Pullman Hotel
14:00~14:30
14:30~15:00
15:00~15:15
15:15~15:30 Coffee Break (15:15~15:30)
15:30~15:35 Invited & Oral Session
(MD)
Invited & Oral Session
(SS)
Invited Session
(BT)
15:35~15:40
15:40~15:45
15:45~15:50
15:50~15:55
15:55~16:00 Invited & Oral Session
(MC)
16:00~16:05
16:05~16:10
16:10~16:15
16:15~16:20
16:20~16:25
16:25~16:30
16:30~16:35
16:35~16:40
16:40~16:45
16:45~16:50 Poster Session (Exhibition Hall 3) 16:45~17:45 (17:45~18:00, Break Time)
16:50~16:55
16:55~17:00
17:00~17:30
17:30~18:00
18:00~18:30 Banquet & Best Post Awards
(Grand Ballroom at Pullman Hotel)
18:30~19:00
19:00~19:30
19:30~20:00
Date/Time Nov. 9(Fri)
Location Rm. 600A Rm. 600B Rm. 700A Exhibition Hall 3
08:00~09:00 Registration (Lobby of Exhibition Hall 3)  
09:00~09:05 Invited & Oral Session
(MD)
Invited & Oral Session
(SS)
Oral Session
(BT)
Capstone
Design
Contest
09:05~09:10
09:10~09:15
09:15~09:20
09:20~09:25
09:25~09:30
09:30~09:35 Exhibition
(09:30~14:00)
09:35~09:40
09:40~09:45
09:45~09:50
09:50~09:55
09:55~10:00
10:00~10:05 Coffee Break
(10:00~10:20)
10:05~10:10
10:10~10:15
10:15~10:20
10:20~10:25 Keynote Talk 3
10:25~10:30 Coffee Break (10:25~10:40)
10:30~10:35
10:35~10:40
10:40~10:45 Invited Session
(MD)
Invited Session
(SS)
10:45~10:50
10:50~10:55
10:55~11:00 Invited Session
(MC)
11:00~11:05
11:05~11:10 Invited Session
(DP)
11:10~11:15
11:15~11:20
11:20~11:25
11:25~11:30
11:30~11:35 Keynote Talk 2
11:35~11:40
11:40~11:45
11:45~11:50  
11:50~11:55
11:55~12:00  
12:00~13:00 Lunch (First House(B3) at Pullman Hotel)
13:00~13:30
13:30~14:00   Awards & Closing
14:00~14:30 Excursion
14:30~15:00
15:00~15:15
15:15~15:30
15:30~15:35
15:35~15:40
15:40~15:45
15:45~15:50
15:50~15:55
15:55~16:00
16:00~16:05
16:05~16:10
16:10~16:15
16:15~16:20
16:20~16:25
16:25~16:30
16:30~16:35
16:35~16:40
16:40~16:45
16:45~16:50
16:50~16:55
16:55~17:00
17:00~17:30
17:30~18:00
18:00~18:30
18:30~19:00
19:00~19:30
19:30~20:00